For all these reasons, I find that this petition does not raise an “important question of law” and review of the judge’s ruling would not “materially expedite” the case’s final disposition. Accordingly, I vote not to grant this petition. ? Separate Opinion of Commissioner Laihow LAIHOW, Commissioner. I vote to grant Respondent’s Petition for Interlocutory Review because it meets all the criteria set forth in Commission Rule 73(a)(1). 29 C.F.R. § 2200.73(a)(1). First, the petition “involves an important question of law or policy that controls the outcome of the case.” Id.